Gig Guide | Songlines

Welcome to the Songlines Gig Guide, where you can search for concerts, tours, festivals and other music events in the UK and Ireland.

Please email listings@songlines.co.uk if you would like your event included here. We do not list pop/rock, jazz or classical music events.

 

 

Tuesday, April 23, 2024

Brìghde Chaimbeul

Trades Club, Hebden Bridge

Tuesday, April 23, 2024

Fay Hield

Cutty Wren Folk Club, Redcar

Tuesday, April 23, 2024

Leveret

South Street Arts, Reading

Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Angeline Morrison

Exeter Library

Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Lucas Santtana

The Jam Jar, Bristol

Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Debasmita Bhattacharya & Kousic Sen

The Tung Auditorium, Liverpool

Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Brìghde Chaimbeul

Samuel Worth Chapel, Sheffield

Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Leveret

Norwegian Church, Cardiff

Wednesday, April 24, 2024

The Longest Johns

Cyprus Avenue, Cork

Thursday, April 25, 2024

Jembaa Groove

The Jam Jar, Bristol

Thursday, April 25, 2024

Brìghde Chaimbeul

Brewery Arts, Kendal

Thursday, April 25, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

The Cut, Halesworth
http://www.newcut.org

Thursday, April 25, 2024

Daoirí Farrell

Uxbridge Folk Club

Thursday, April 25, 2024

Lau

The Fire Station, Sunderland

Thursday, April 25, 2024

The Longest Johns

Upstairs at Dolan’s, Limerick

Friday, April 26, 2024

Errol Linton

The Portico, London

Friday, April 26, 2024

Andy Irvine & Dónal Lunny

Live at St Luke’s, Cork

Friday, April 26, 2024

The Breath

Aviva Studio, Manchester

Friday, April 26, 2024

The Budapest Cafe Orchestra

Ashley Green Memorial Hall

Friday, April 26, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

Cranleigh School

Friday, April 26, 2024

Fara

Eastgate Theatre, Peebles

Friday, April 26, 2024

Leveret

Nailsea Folk Club

Friday, April 26, 2024

The Longest Johns

Opium, Dublin

Friday, April 26, 2024

Kate Rusby

Memorial Theatre, Frome

Friday, April 26, 2024

Sharon Shannon

Visual, Carlow

Saturday, April 27, 2024

Antonio Forcione & Giorgio Serci

St Andrew’s Church, Ampthill

Saturday, April 27, 2024

Shantala Subramanyam

The Glasshouse, Gateshead

Saturday, April 27, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

Unit24 Gallery, London

Saturday, April 27, 2024

Fara

Brewery Arts, Kendal

Saturday, April 27, 2024

Granny’s Attic

Kirkgate Arts, Cockermouth

Saturday, April 27, 2024

Lau

Brewery Arts, Kendal

Saturday, April 27, 2024

The Longest Johns

Limelight 2, Belfast

Saturday, April 27, 2024

Kate Rusby

Lighthouse Poole

Saturday, April 27, 2024

Sharon Shannon

Pavilion Theatre, Dun Laoghaire
http://

Sunday, April 28, 2024

Daniel Martinez Flamenco Company

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Sunday, April 28, 2024

Emilija Karaliute + Roary Skaista + Tamise

The Harrison, London

Sunday, April 28, 2024

Johnny Campbell

Bluebell Roots, Polegate

Sunday, April 28, 2024

Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Experience

Future Yard, Birkenhead

Sunday, April 28, 2024

Brìghde Chaimbeul

Summerhall, Edinburgh

Sunday, April 28, 2024

Fara

The Crescent, York

Tuesday, April 30, 2024

The Breath

Turner Sims, Southampton

Wednesday, May 1, 2024

Jack Badcock

Inverness Acoustic Music Club

Wednesday, May 1, 2024

Brìghde Chaimbeul

Connelly’s of Leap, Cork

Wednesday, May 1, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

Rosehall Village Hall, Altas

Wednesday, May 1, 2024

Peter Knight’s Gigspanner

Stables, Hastings

Wednesday, May 1, 2024

Katherine Priddy

Strange Brew, Bristol

Thursday, May 2, 2024

Supriya Nagarajan, Duncan Chapman & Lucy Nolan

Woolwich Works, London

Thursday, May 2, 2024

Raka Balkan Band

The Jam Jar, Bristol

Thursday, May 2, 2024

Juan Martín

Hellens Manor, Ledbury

Thursday, May 2, 2024

Cahalen Morrison

Cafe#9, Sheffield

Thursday, May 2, 2024

Calum Gilligan

St Michael’s in the Hamlet, Liverpool

Thursday, May 2, 2024

The Breath

Temperance, Leamington Spa

Thursday, May 2, 2024

Sam Carter

The Folklore Rooms, Brighton

Thursday, May 2, 2024

Brìghde Chaimbeul

Seanscoil Sailearna, Galway

Thursday, May 2, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

An Tobar & Mull Theatre

Thursday, May 2, 2024

Granny’s Attic

The Glasshouse, Gateshead

Thursday, May 2, 2024

Daniel Martinez Flamenco Company

Royal Hippodrome, Eastbourne

Friday, May 3, 2024

Ana Carla Maza

Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden

Friday, May 3, 2024

Anna Mudeka

St George’s Theatre, Great Yarmouth

Friday, May 3, 2024

The Breath

Bristol Cathedral

Friday, May 3, 2024

Brìghde Chaimbeul

Dock Arts, Leitrim

Friday, May 3, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

Bunessan Village Hall, Isle of Mull

Friday, May 3, 2024

Granny’s Attic

St Andrew’s Church, Sheffield

Friday, May 3, 2024

Granny’s Attic

Live to Your Living Room (online gig)

Friday, May 3, 2024

Lady Maisery

The Cat Asylum, Newark

Friday, May 3, 2024

Lau

First Presbyterian Church, Belfast

Friday, May 3, 2024

The Nordic Fiddlers Bloc

Lochinver Village Hall

Friday, May 3, 2024

Pink Martini

Bristol Beacon

Friday, May 3, 2024

Katherine Priddy

Acapela Studios, Cardiff

Friday, May 3, 2024

Sharon Shannon

Dunamaise Arts Centre, Portlaoise

Friday, May 3, 2024 - Saturday, May 4, 2024

Tradition Now

National Concert Hall, Dublin
https://www.nch.ie/

Saturday, May 4, 2024

Khanvict & Raaginder

Lafayette, London

Saturday, May 4, 2024

Jacob & Drinkwater

The Horse & Farrier, Otley

Saturday, May 4, 2024

Elephant Sessions

The Pigs Nose Inn, Kingsbridge

Saturday, May 4, 2024

Granny’s Attic

Brewery Arts, Kendal

Saturday, May 4, 2024

Lau

Carlisle Road Methodist Church, Derry

Saturday, May 4, 2024

The Nordic Fiddlers Bloc

Universal Hall, Findhorn

Saturday, May 4, 2024

Katherine Priddy

Ropetackle, Shoreham-by-Sea

Sunday, May 5, 2024

Duo Tanghe Coudroy

The Harrison, London

Sunday, May 5, 2024

Dan Walsh

The Institute, Laxey

Sunday, May 5, 2024

Prasanna

Edinburgh Academy

Sunday, May 5, 2024

Janice Burns & Jon Doran

Black Fen Folk Club, Cambridge

Sunday, May 5, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

Church of the Sacred Heart, Edinburgh

Sunday, May 5, 2024

Elephant Sessions

The Garage, London

Sunday, May 5, 2024

Granny’s Attic

Leigh Spinners Mill

Sunday, May 5, 2024

Peter Knight’s Gigspanner

St Peter’s Church, Kinver

Sunday, May 5, 2024

Orchestra Baobab

The Lantern, Bristol

Monday, May 6, 2024

Catrin Finch & Aoife Ní Bhriain

Mwldan, Cardigan

Monday, May 6, 2024

Orchestral Qawwali Project

Bristol Beacon

Monday, May 6, 2024

Jack Badcock

Stirling Folk Club

Monday, May 6, 2024

Janice Burns & Jon Doran

Cellar Upstairs Folk Club, London

Tuesday, May 7, 2024

Janice Burns & Jon Doran

The Hoy at Anchor, Leigh on Sea

Tuesday, May 7, 2024

Peter Knight’s Gigspanner

St Bartholomew’s Hall, Coventry

Tuesday, May 7, 2024

Daniel Martinez Flamenco Company

Albert Halls, Bolton

Wednesday, May 8, 2024

Flook

Pavilion Theatre, Dún Laoghaire
http://

Wednesday, May 8, 2024

Jack Badcock

Dunfermline Folk Club

Wednesday, May 8, 2024

Peter Knight’s Gigspanner

The Guildhall, Leicester
http://

Wednesday, May 8, 2024

Daniel Martinez Flamenco Company

The Little Theatre, Leicester

Wednesday, May 8, 2024

Mugenkyo Taiko Drummers

St George’s Hall, Bradford

Wednesday, May 8, 2024

The Nordic Fiddlers Bloc

Lakeside Arts, Nottingham

Wednesday, May 8, 2024

Orchestra Baobab

Lighthouse Poole

Wednesday, May 8, 2024

Omar Sosa, Seckou Keita & Gustavo Ovalles

Invisible Wind Factory, Liverpool

Thursday, May 9, 2024

MiraLamar Duo

World Heart Beat Embassy Gardens, London

Thursday, May 9, 2024

Orchestra Mambo International

Howard Assembly Room, Leeds

Thursday, May 9, 2024

Jack Badcock

Crail Folk Club

Thursday, May 9, 2024

Janice Burns & Jon Doran

Rosslyn Court, Margate

Thursday, May 9, 2024

Sam Carter

Samuel Worth Chapel, Sheffield

Thursday, May 9, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

Tayvallich Village Hall

Thursday, May 9, 2024

Granny’s Attic

Kitchen Garden Cafe, Birmingham

Thursday, May 9, 2024

Daniel Martinez Flamenco Company

King George’s Hall, Blackburn

Thursday, May 9, 2024

Mugenkyo Taiko Drummers

Floral Pavilion, New Brighton

Thursday, May 9, 2024

The Nordic Fiddlers Bloc

St Olav’s Norwegian Church, London

Thursday, May 9, 2024

Orchestra Baobab

Brewery Arts, Kendal

Thursday, May 9, 2024

Katherine Priddy

Music Room, Liverpool

Friday, May 10, 2024

Tcha Limberger’s Viper Club

World Heart Beat Embassy Gardens, London

Friday, May 10, 2024

Amaraterra

Brasserie Zédel

Friday, May 10, 2024

Catrin Finch & Aoife Ní Bhriain

Galeri, Caernarfon

Friday, May 10, 2024

Talisk

Bristol Beacon

Friday, May 10, 2024

Niladri Kumar & Yashwant Vaishnav

The Tung Auditorium, Liverpool

Friday, May 10, 2024

Jon Boden

Barnoldswick Music & Arts Centre

Friday, May 10, 2024

Frankie Archer

Lost in the Hills Festival, Ashbourne

Friday, May 10, 2024

Jack Badcock

The Blue Lamp, Aberdeen

Friday, May 10, 2024

Janice Burns & Jon Doran

Vyne Theatre, Berkhamsted

Friday, May 10, 2024

Eliza Carthy

Storey’s Field Centre, Cambridge

Friday, May 10, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

West Coast Arts, Gairloch

Friday, May 10, 2024

Elephant Sessions

Lemon Tree, Aberdeen

Friday, May 10, 2024

Granny’s Attic

The Bigg Theatre, Biggleswade

Friday, May 10, 2024

Peter Knight’s Gigspanner

Helmsley Arts Centre

Friday, May 10, 2024

Daniel Martinez Flamenco Company

Ipswich Corn Exchange

Friday, May 10, 2024

Mugenkyo Taiko Drummers

Forum Theatre, Malvern

Friday, May 10, 2024

The Nordic Fiddlers Bloc

Stapleford Granary

Friday, May 10, 2024

Orchestra Baobab

Howard Assembly Room, Leeds

Saturday, May 11, 2024

Tropic Peru

The Portico, London

Saturday, May 11, 2024

Verito Asprilla + Cerrero

Peckham Levels, London

Saturday, May 11, 2024

Adam Beattie & Fiona Bevan

Ashburton Arts Centre, Newton Abbot

Saturday, May 11, 2024

Flook

The Malt House, Stradbally

Saturday, May 11, 2024

The Budapest Cafe Orchestra

Georgian Theatre Royal, Richmond

Saturday, May 11, 2024

Janice Burns & Jon Doran

Kirkgate Arts, Cockermouth

Saturday, May 11, 2024

Eliza Carthy

Jubilee Hall, Aldeburgh

Saturday, May 11, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

Watergate Theatre

Saturday, May 11, 2024

Granny’s Attic

Ashcroft Arts, Fareham

Saturday, May 11, 2024

Peter Knight’s Gigspanner

Ripon Arts Hub

Saturday, May 11, 2024

Lady Maisery

Carnglaze Caverns, Liskeard

Saturday, May 11, 2024

Katherine Priddy

St Joseph’s Church, Belfast

Saturday, May 11, 2024

Omar Sosa, Seckou Keita & Gustavo Ovalles

Lafayette, London

Sunday, May 12, 2024

Sona Jobarteh

St George’s Bristol

Sunday, May 12, 2024

The Hackles

The Live Room, Saltaire

Sunday, May 12, 2024

Frankie Archer

The Wight Bear, Southbourne

Sunday, May 12, 2024 - Monday, May 13, 2024

Eliza Carthy

Temperance; Leamington Spa

Sunday, May 12, 2024

Brìghde Chaimbeul

The World’s Music at Oxford

Sunday, May 12, 2024

Granny’s Attic

Folk at the Froize, Woodbridge

Sunday, May 12, 2024

Peter Knight’s Gigspanner

The Hub at St Mary’s, Lichfield

Sunday, May 12, 2024

Daniel Martinez Flamenco Company

West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge

Sunday, May 12, 2024

Kate Rusby

Pavilion Theatre, Worthing
http://

Monday, May 13, 2024

Peter Knight’s Gigspanner

St Andrew’s Church, Wiveliscombe

Monday, May 13, 2024

Kate Rusby

Churchill Theatre, Bromley

Tuesday, May 14, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

Kenmare Butter Market

Tuesday, May 14, 2024

Granny’s Attic

Anteros Arts Foundation, Norwich

Tuesday, May 14, 2024

Mugenkyo Taiko Drummers

Newbury Spring Festival

Tuesday, May 14, 2024

Katherine Priddy

Brewery Arts, Kendal

Wednesday, May 15, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

St John’s Theatre, Listowel

Wednesday, May 15, 2024

Peter Knight’s Gigspanner

Kingsand Community Hall

Wednesday, May 15, 2024

Lady Maisery

Bristol Beacon

Wednesday, May 15, 2024

Katherine Priddy

The Crescent, York

Thursday, May 16, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

Glór, Ennis

Thursday, May 16, 2024

Granny’s Attic

Norwegian Church Arts Centre, Cardiff

Thursday, May 16, 2024

Lady Maisery

The Round Chapel, London

Thursday, May 16, 2024

Katherine Priddy

The Live Room, Saltaire

Friday, May 17, 2024

Sam Carter

The Peer Hat, Manchester

Friday, May 17, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

The Dock, Carrick-on-Shannon
http://www.thedock.ie

Friday, May 17, 2024

Lady Maisery

Ashcroft Arts, Fareham

Friday, May 17, 2024

Mugenkyo Taiko Drummers

Queen’s Hall, Hexham

Friday, May 17, 2024

Tarren

Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden

Saturday, May 18, 2024

Janice Burns & Jon Doran

The Canopy Theatre, Beccles

Saturday, May 18, 2024

Eliza Carthy

Barnoldswick Music & Arts Centre

Saturday, May 18, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

The Séamus Ennis Arts Centre, Naul

Saturday, May 18, 2024

Granny’s Attic

Wadsworth Community Centre, Hebden Bridge

Saturday, May 18, 2024

Lady Maisery

South Street Arts, Reading

Saturday, May 18, 2024

Lau

Howard Assembly Room, Leeds

Saturday, May 18, 2024

Daniel Martinez Flamenco Company

Gardyne Theatre, Dundee

Saturday, May 18, 2024

Sharon Shannon

Hotel Kilkenny

Saturday, May 18, 2024

Tarren

Voodoo Daddys, Norwich

Sunday, May 19, 2024

Janice Burns & Jon Doran

The Horse & Farrier, Otley

Sunday, May 19, 2024

Eliza Carthy

Hutton Rudby Village Hall

Sunday, May 19, 2024

Lady Maisery

Oxted Sessions

Sunday, May 19, 2024

Mugenkyo Taiko Drummers

The Fire Station, Sunderland

Tuesday, May 21, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

Ardhowen Theatre, Enniskillen

Thursday, May 23, 2024

Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas & Eduardo Martín

The Glens Centre, Manorhamilton

Subscribe from only £7.50

Start your journey and discover the very best music from around the world.

Subscribe

View the Current
Issue

Take a peek inside the latest issue of Songlines magazine.

Find out more